WHO IS ENTITLED TO GRATUITY AS PER UAE LABOUR LAW?

Top QuestionsCategory: GratuityWHO IS ENTITLED TO GRATUITY AS PER UAE LABOUR LAW?
Tanveer Yousafzai asked 5 months ago
Sharing is Caring
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

i have resigned from my company after working for a period of 3.7 years under limited contract now the company told me that u are not entitled to gratuity. Is that right?

2 Answers
Pooja Singh answered 5 months ago

you are entitled to end of service gratuity. I had the same situation with my company. Best is you can call 800665 and ask for your contract status refer please article 39, 3.




Gopa answered 5 months ago

  Your entitled to everything, Check one http://web2.0calc.com/

Your Answer

1 + 0 =