How to apply for wife visa in Ras Al Khaimah?

Top QuestionsCategory: General QuestionHow to apply for wife visa in Ras Al Khaimah?
Zahith Mohameed asked 5 months ago
Sharing is Caring
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

What is the procedure to take wife visa in Ras Al Khaimah?

1 Answers
Yasin Muhamood answered 5 months ago

Documents to apply for wife Visa in Ras Al Khaimah?

* Passport Copies of your Wife
* One photograph (white background) of your wife
*Your original passport and Emirates ID.

You need Orginal marriage certificate to apply for wife Visa in Ras Al Khaimah

* They will need your Orginal marriage certificate, it has to be attested by UAE Embassy in your home Country  It should also be stamped and attested by Foreign Affairs here in UAE.

 

You  need Tenancy certificate to apply for wife Visa in Ras Al Khaimah

* you need to have an Original Ejari Certificate & Electricity Bill. ( Ejari Certificate is an online registration system initiated by Real Estate Regulatory Agency (RERA) that requires all Dubai rental or lease contracts to be recorded) Remember Tenancy certificate should be in your name. I\’m not sure how its called in Ras Al Khaimah?

You  need Minimum Salary of  AED 3000 to apply for wife Visa in Ras Al Khaimah

*You need your Orginal Labour Contract with Minimum Salary of  AED 3000 if  Accommodation is provided and if not, then it should be  Dh4000 +) you can easily get your Labour Contract  printed from http://www.mohre.gov.ae/  or visit any Tasheel Centre near you, now days they have branches almost in every place in Dubai.
AT Tasheel you can ask any other related questions like visa payments or consult your company PRO am very sure he has full information and if you are busy his the one supposed to help you with the process.

Your Answer

13 + 20 =