HOW CAN I SPONSOR MY DAUGHTER ON A RESIDENCE VISA IN UAE?

Top QuestionsCategory: UAE Residence VisaHOW CAN I SPONSOR MY DAUGHTER ON A RESIDENCE VISA IN UAE?
Rocky Maranan View Profile asked 3 months ago
Sharing is Caring
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

I am a single mother, not married, working for 6 years and I have a daughter of 18 years old. She came here in Dubai as on Visit Visa. I want to get her a residence visa so she will stay with me.
What is the¬†process I should do.? It’s very difficult to stay apart.

1 Answers

First You need NOC Letter from your daughter’s father ( No objection letter that he agrees with the decision to bring your daughter)

If you are divorced or you can’t reach him, you can present Your a letter or certificate that proves you have full custody of your daughter, Incase he passed, death corticate will work.

You need to have a salary of at least 5000 AED and above that qualifies you to sponsor someone on a family visa. after you get her visa she can stay on your sponsorship as long as she is unmarried however if it was a boy you can only sponsor her until the age of 18 Years Old.

Below are the Documents you may require to sponsor your Daughter

Application form available from the typing center at the immigration department.
Two photographs of your Daughter
Both Original passports, Your daughter’s and yours
Your employment contract, you can get it from Tasheel
Your salary certificate, its can be drafted by Your HR
Tenancy contract.

Laws keep changing in UAE, I strongly advise you to visit any typing center, Am sure you will get full details.
UAE Business PAGE
Good Luck




Your Answer

3 + 5 =